Taylor Lampp Takes Memorial Title

Taylor Lampp took home the Robin Pratt Memorial Stockcar title on an action packed Saturday night at the Robertson Holden International Speedway. Jarrod MacBeth and Jordan McLeod were the top Saloon and Minisprint pointscorers on the night, while Mark Whye & Jacob Cooper won three of their four Sidecar races.

RESULTS

Stockcars

Qualifying One: 882p Brandon Jurgeleit, 6v Dion Mooney, 84p Matt Webb, 15v Callum Sturzaker, 5w Keegan Levien, 6s Brad Podjursky

Qualifying Two: 79p Kyle Rowe, 97p Byron Rowlands, 175p Sam Prescott, 992p Taylor Lampp, 29p Sheldon Arapere, 212v Blair Reeves-Smith

Repechage: 44v Kaelin Mooney, 48p James Hickford, 667p Hamish McLeod, 35p Matt Phippen, 69w Kayne McDonald, 82p Roydon Winstanley - Fastest Lap: 82p - 19.3872

Final One: 79p, 6s, 212v, 992p, 15v, 172p Daniel Burmeister - Fastest Lap: 882p - 19.0408

Final Two: 667p, 35p, 44v, 29p, 76p Cameron Renwick, 5w - Fastest Lap: 667p - 19.0812

Final Three: 992p, 35p, 6v, 278p Kyle Taylor, 38p Neil Coley, 84p - Fastest Lap: 992p - 18.9046

Saloons

Race One: 242p Ashleigh Halcrow, 829s Jarrod MacBeth, 34w Amy Eckersley, 57p Calvin Honore, 92b Kevin Martin, 124p Danielle Halcrow - Fastest Lap: 34w - 17.1098

Race Two: 124p, 829s, 242p, 11w Scott Jones, 57p, 34w - Fastest Lap: 34w - 17.6702

Feature: 829s, 27p Josh Smith, 242p, 57p, 11w, 29p Rachel Bradbury - Fastest Lap: 829s - 17.2760

Minisprints

Race One: 38s Donald Kuriger, 71v Brad McDonald, 97p Jordan McLeod, 8p Nathan Jefferies, 3nzs Bayley Betts, 18p Daniel Nickel - Fastest Lap: 34w - 14.9997

Race Two: 97p, 3nzs, 8p, 71v, 47s Zen Dodunski, 12s Mark Phipps - Fastest Lap: 3nzs - 15.5516

Feature: 97p, 3nzs, 71v, 8p, 69s Mark Zehnder, 47s - Fastest Lap: 97p - 15.2250

Sidecars

Group One - Race One: 19v John Hannan & Nigel Sturgeon, 11p David Miller & Jade Winter, 84p Jimmy Hotton & Nick Dunne

Group Two - Race One: 21p Glen Murray & Emma Murray, 5p Kieran Payne & Mikey O'Neill, 96p Mark Whye & Jacob Cooper, 17p Tony Hislop & Aidan Foothead

Group One - Race Two: 96p, 17p, 7p Matt Stewart & Dean Harding, 84p

Group Two - Race Two: 19v, 21p, 5p

Feature One: 96p, 17p, 19v, 21p

Feature Two: 5p, 11p, 7p, 84p

Group One - Race Four: 21p, 7p, 84p

Group Two - Race Four: 96p, 5p, 17p, 11p

Youth Ministocks

Race One: 68p Wade Bengston, 53p Rhys White, 48p Josh Mulcahy, 55p Max Lowe, 47w Harrison Hocking, 359p Ethan McDonald - Fastest Lap: 68p - 20.9535

Race Two: 55p, 68p, 16w Levi Pou, 13s Braden Fale, 55s Caleb Coxhead, 24w Tyler Hill - Fastest Lap: 19m - 20.2022

Race Three: 55p, 55s, 16w, 19m Ashlee Morton, 88p Hunter DeRidder, 24w - Fastest Lap: 55p - 20.1459

Race Four: 16w, 269w Jayden Tye, 56v Trent James, 12s Mason Ward, 112p Hannah Pearson, 669v Tyler Schicker - Fastest Lap: 16w - 20.1719

Our Sponsors

AFC MotorcyclesAuto InteriorsBig BarrelCEG Motors & PumpsCentral Energy Trust ArenaCopthorne HotelDemon EnergyFast Lane SparesHell PizzaLucas OilMachinery SpecialistsManawatu NissanMike Murphy Auto ElectricalMore FM 92.2Motor MachinistsPalmerston North PartsWorldPalmfield MotorsQuality TyresRegent MotorsSymons Business EquipmentThe Rock 95.4Total SheetmetalsTransAg CentreTravel SmartWaitomo Fuel AFC MotorcyclesAuto InteriorsBig BarrelCEG Motors & PumpsCentral Energy Trust ArenaCopthorne HotelDemon EnergyFast Lane SparesHell PizzaLucas OilMachinery SpecialistsManawatu NissanMike Murphy Auto ElectricalMore FM 92.2Motor MachinistsPalmerston North PartsWorldPalmfield MotorsQuality TyresRegent MotorsSymons Business EquipmentThe Rock 95.4Total SheetmetalsTransAg CentreTravel SmartWaitomo Fuel